Clients

If you’d like to have Nathan come and speak at your school or community contact us today to check for a suitable date…

High Schools

VICTORIA

  • Overnewton Anglican Community College (Melbourne)
  • Bacchus Marsh Grammar Year 12 Camp (Melbourne)
  • Catholic Regional College North Keilor – Year 8 (Melbourne)
  • Weeroona College – Year 10 Leadership Day (Bendigo)
  • Roxburgh Secondary College – Year 12 (Melbourne)
  • Koonung Secondary College – Year 9 (Melbourne)
  • Viewbank College Year 7 & 8 (Melbourne)
  • Creek Street Christian College – Year 7 – 10 (Bendigo)
  • Bendigo Senior Secondary College – Year 11 & 12 (Bendigo)
  • Eaglehawk Secondary College – Year 8 (Bendigo)
  • Woodleigh High School – Year 11 (Melbourne)
  • Belmont High School – Year 9 (Geelong)
  • Mildura Senior College – Year 11 -12 (Mildura)
  • Chaffey High School – Year 9 (Mildura)
  • Peter Lalor Vocational College (Melbourne)
  • Haileybury College – Year 12 (Melbourne)
  • Korowa Anglican Girls College – Year 10 (Melbourne)
  • Thomas Carr College – Year 11 (Werribee)
  • Mackillop College – Year 7 (Werribee)
  • Point Cook Secondary College – Year 12 (Werribee)
  • Wyndham Central College – Year 12 (Werribee)
  • Sale Catholic College – Year 11 (Sale)
  • Notre Dame College – Year 10 (Shepparton)
  • Ilim College – Year 12 (Dallas)
  • Lowanna College – Year 7 – 10 (Moe)
  • Sunshine College – Year 7 – 10 (Melbourne)
  • Kew High School – Year 10 (Melbourne)
  • Auburn High School – Year 11 + 12 (Melbourne)
  • Ballarat Grammar – Year 9 + 11 (Ballarat)
  • Gisborne Secondary College – Year 9 (Gisborne)
  • St Monicas College (Epping)
  • Emmanuel College (Altona)
  • St Josephs College (Echuca)
  • Gilson College (Taylors Hill)
  • Loyola Senior College (Watsonia)
  • John Paul College (Frankston)
  • Sunbury College (Sunbury)

NEW SOUTH WALES

  • Inverell High School – Year 11 Leadership Day (Inverell NSW)
  • Bomaderry High School – Year 7 – 12 (Nowra)
  • Tomaree High School (Salamander Bay)
  • Hay War Memorial High School (Hay)
  • Gloucester High School (NSW)
  • Aquinas College – Year 10 (Sydney)
  • Murray High School – Year 11 + 12 (Albury)
  • Armidale High School – Year 7 – 12
  • Walcha Central School – Year 7 – 12
  • Kogarah High School – Year 8 and 12 (Sydney)
  • Picnic Point High School (Sydney)
  • St Patricks Marist College (Sydney)
  • Hunter Valley Grammar School (Maitland)
  • Fairview High School – Teachers Conference (Sydney)
  • Karabar High School (Queanbeyan)

SOUTH AUSTRALIA

  • Ceduna Area School – Year 9 Personal Development Workshops (SA)
  • Ceduna Area School – Whole School Awards Ceremony (SA)
  • Roxby Downs Area School (Roxby Downs)
  • Woodcroft College (Adelaide)
  • St Mark’s Catholic College – Port Pirie (Teachers PD)
  • Catholic Education South Australia
  • Kings Baptist Grammar (Adelaide)
  • Trinity College (Gawler)

QUEENSLAND

  • Saint Stephens College – Year 12 (Gold Coast)
  • St Andrews Lutheran College – Year 8 – 12 (Gold Coast)
  • All Saints Anglican College – Careers Dinner (Gold Coast)
  • All Saints Anglican College – Year 10 Careers Day (Gold Coast)
  • Southern Cross Catholic College – Year 10 (Brisbane)
  • South West TAFE

ACT

  • Campbell High School (Canberra)
  • Calwell High School (Canberra)
  • Hawker College (Canberra)
  • Radford College (Canberra)

TASMANIA

  • Ulverstone High School – Year 10 (Tasmania)
  • Penguin High School – Year 10 (Tasmania)
  • Sheffield High School – Year 9 + 10 (Tasmania)
  • Taroona High School (Hobart)

WESTERN AUSTRALIA

  • Sacred Heart College (Perth)
  • Frederick Irwin Anglican College (Mandurah)
  • Santa Maria College (Perth)
  • St Hildas Anglican College – Year 11 (Perth)
  • John XXIII – Year 10 (Perth)
  • Narrogin Residential College – Year 7 – 12 (Narrogin)
  • Wagin District High School – Year 6 – 10 (Wagin)
  • C Y Oconnor TAFE (Narrogin)
  • Narrogin Senior High School – Year 7 – 12 (Narrogin)
  • Broome Senior High School (Broome)
  • St Mary’s College (Broome)
  • Karratha Senior High School (Karratha)
  • St Lukes College (Karratha)

Universities

  • National Association of Australian University Colleges Annual Conference (Sydney)
  • La Trobe University Bendigo
  • La Trobe University Mildura (Student Pathways Program)
  • University of Western Australia

Youth Organisations

  • Father Chris Riley’s Youth Off The Streets (Sydney)
  • Fijian Nationals Youth Conference (Sydney)
  • Operation New Start / Drumbeat (Bendigo)
  • Adventure Plus VIC Camp (Melbourne)
  • Young Carers Camp (Gippsland)
  • Beacon Foundation Careers Expo (Echuca)
  • Revolution Youth (Brisbane)
  • SOAR Adventures Community Fundraiser – MC + Keynote Speaker (Bendigo)
  • Bass Coast Council Community Youth Event (Phillip Island)
  • Generate Young Adults Retreat (Wollongong)
  • CVGT Young Entrepreneurs Dinner (Bendigo)
  • Ignite Youth (Scoresby)
  • Lifepoint Youth (Adelaide)
  • EYE of the Murray Youth Events Conference

Government / Local Government

  • Department of Education – Careers Development Forum (WA)
  • Department of Education – Kimberly Principals Forum Conference (WA)
  • Department of Education and Childhood Development (SA)
  • Department of Justice / Malmsbury Youth Justice Centre – Drumbeat
  • Bundaberg City Council – Youth Week Summit (QLD)
  • Bendigo City Council – Young Inventor Awards (VIC)
  • East Gippsland Shire Council (VIC)
  • Moorabool Shire Council (VIC)
  • Medicare Local – Murrumbidgee
  • Department of Sport and Recreation / ACT State Government (Canberra)
  • Strathbogie Shire Council (VIC)
  • Gloucester Shire Council (NSW)
  • Northern Grampians Shire Council (VIC)
  • Kentish Council (Tasmania)
  • Central Coast Council (Tasmania)
  • Walcha Council (NSW)
  • Melton City Council (VIC)
  • Marion City Council (SA)
  • Temora Shire Council (NSW)
  • Onkaparinga Shire Council (SA)
  • Orange City Council (NSW)
  • Culcairn Shire Council (NSW)
  • Goomaling Shire Council (WA)
  • Karratha Shire Council (WA)
  • Maranoa Regional Council (QLD)
  • Yarriambiack Shire Council (VIC)
  • Latrobe City Council (VIC)
  • Broome Shire Council (WA)

Corporate

  • Anthony Robbins Foundation – Global Youth Leadership Summit (San Diego, USA)
  • Speakers In Schools Parent Teacher Forum (Adelaide)
  • Boarding Australia – 2014 Conference Keynote Speaker
  • Careers Australia – Careers Conference Keynote Speaker
  • Career Link – Student Induction Day Keynote Speaker
  • Acquire Learning – YOU Professional Development Conference
  • SHELL Careers Day (Broome WA)
  • Illiwarra TAFE (Wollongong NSW)
  • Northern Futures (Adelaide)
  • Murray Mallee Local Learning and Employment Network (Swan Hill VIC)
  • Mind Australia SA (Mt Gambier)

 “This generation of kids, they are over ‘motivational speakers’ that speak with knowledge or information alone. What these kids need is people that will come and speak to them from their heart and their own experiences, along with the knowledge. I loved how you shared about your elbows and your mum, it was like a bridge where the kids could meet you and they connected with you, you had them listening WITH their hearts not just their heads and THIS is what makes the difference. The fact that you were funny too was a bonus.”
Katie Sargent, School Chaplain Weeroona College

What others have to say >>